List of Nominations for ICAI Elections 2021 to Council/ Regional Councils

ICAI has published the List of all the Nominations received for election to 25th Council and 24th Regional Councils, scheduled to be held in December 2021, i.e. list of candidates for election to ICAI’s Central, Eastern, Northern, Southern, Western India Regional Constituencies and Councils.

List of Nominations for Council/ Regional Councils: ICAI Elections 2021 (dt. 23/09/2021)

It may be noted that this list includes details of region-wise Members whose nominations have been received, within the appointed time and date i.e. 6:00 p.m. on 22/09/2021 at the designated location, for information of all concerned.

Further, this list only indicate the receipt of nominations in time, and one has to wait for the list of valid nominations to be issued on 07/10/2021 for the purpose of ascertaining eligibility to contest. In other words, persons whose names will be included in the list of valid nominations to be issued as aforesaid, shall alone be eligible to contest the said elections. Names of Candidate will be taken as appearing in the List of Voters as on 01/04/2021 in the Final List of Candidates.

List of Nominations for Central Council Elections:

A. Nominations for ICAI Elections 2021: Western India Regional Constituency

NAMECITYMRN
ADUKIA RAJKUMAR SATYANARAYANMUMBAI034769
AGARWAL BALKISHANSURAT120645
AGARWAL VISHNU KUMARMUMBAI114630
BAJAJ LALIT LAXMINARAYANBHAYANDAR104234
BHANDARI ANIL SATYANARAYANMUMBAI104644
CHHAJED PIYUSH SOHANRAJJIMUMBAI108090
CHITALE CHANDRASHEKHAR VASANTPUNE035885
CHITALE SUSHRUT MUKUNDMUMBAI119293
CHOKSHI HARDIK KANUMUMBAI115774
DESAI DRUSHTI RAHULMUMBAI102062
DOSHI VISHALVADODARA101533
JOSHI SHRINIWAS YESHWANTMUMBAI032523
KABRA DURGESH KUMARMUMBAI044075
KHANDELWAL DHEERAJ KUMARMUMBAI105591
KHANDELWAL PURUSHOTTAMLAL HUKAMICHANDAHMEDABAD100601
KINARE MANGESH PANDURANGTHANE045481
PATODIA SUNIL KUMARMUMBAI045489
RATHI RAKESHMUMBAI045228
SAVLA PRITI PARASMUMBAI108502
SHAH HARDIK PRAVINKUMARSURAT109920
SHARMA UMESH RAMNARAYANAURANGABAD (MH)104605
TALATI ANIKET SUNILAHMEDABAD131567
YADAV ARCHANA SURENDRAMUMBAI119848

B. Nominations for ICAI Elections 2021: Southern India Regional Constituency

NAMECITYMRN
ABHISHEK MCHENNAI226622
ARULOLI P RCHENNAI200468
COTHA S SRINIVASBENGALURU205804
DAYANIWAS SHARMAHYDERABAD216244
DUNGAR CHAND U JAINMADURAI215625
GOPAL KRISHNA RAJUMADURAI205929
JOMON K GEORGEKOCHI202144
MADHAVA MURTHY K SBENGALURU029946
MADHUBALA NAHARCHENNAI026355
MUPPALA SRIDHARHYDERABAD212977
PRASANNA KUMAR DVISAKHAPATNAM023999
RAJENDRA KUMAR PCHENNAI204314
SRIPRIYA KCHENNAI205829
VENUGOPAL SWAMI BHYDERABAD209716
VIDHU KUMAR BALAPPUZHA215575

C. Nominations for ICAI Elections 2021: Eastern India Regional Constituency

NAMECITYMRN
AGARWAL RANJEET KUMARKOLKATA059869
GOYAL SUSHIL KUMARKOLKATA057534
GUHA SUMANTRAKOLKATA055753
MAHESH SHAHKOLKATA050908
MITRA DEBASHISGUWAHATI053649
SAHOO SUNIL KUMARBHUBANESWAR056068

D. Nominations for ICAI Elections 2021: Central India Regional Constituency

NAMECITYMRN
AGARWAL ROHIT RUWATIAJAIPUR413955
AGRAWAL ATULNOIDA077293
AGRAWAL MANUKANPUR072814
BOOB PRAMOD KUMARJAIPUR076077
CHHAJED ABHAY KUMARBHOPAL079662
CHOUDHARY RAKESHINDIRAPURAM045405
GOYAL ANUJKAUSHAMBI075710
GOYAL PRADEEP KUMARLUCKNOW400180
GUPTA SATISH KUMARJAIPUR072990
JAIN CHURCHILLINDORE409458
JAIN DINESH KUMARJAIPUR400571
KUSHWAH MUKESH SINGHGHAZIABAD096656
MISRA DEEP KUMARKANPUR078720
MISRA GYAN CHANDRAVAISHALI (UP)078183
SHARMA GAUTAMJAIPUR079225
SHARMA PRAKASHJAIPUR072332
SONI KEMISHAINDORE078005
VASHISHT AMRESH KUMARMEERUT072739

E. Nominations for ICAI Elections 2021: Northern India Regional Constituency

NAMECITYMRN
AGARWAL SANJAY KUMARNEW DELHI085252
ARORA RAJENDERNEW DELHI502649
BANSAL POOJANEW DELHI507949
CHAUDHARY SANJIV KUMARNEW DELHI082467
CHAWLA RAJNEW DELHI090460
CHUGH HANS RAJNEW DELHI088646
GARG SUMITGURUGRAM506945
GARG VISHALLUDHIANA501557
GUPTA VIJAY KUMARFARIDABAD086481
JAGDISH CHANDER KAPOORNEW DELHI012001
JAIN PRAMODNEW DELHI090358
JINDAL SUNILDELHI513220
KANWAR NITINGURUGRAM096227
KHEMKA MANMOHANNEW DELHI092805
KHURANA VIVEKNEW DELHI506353
NANDA CHARANJOT SINGHNEW DELHI089658
NARANG RAJINDERFATEHABAD091043
PERIWAL PANKAJLUDHIANA096086
SHARMA KANTANEW DELHI075649
SHARMA MUKESHNEW DELHI505453
SHARMA RAJESHDELHI098258
SINGHAL SANJEEV KUMARDELHI095377

List of Nominations for Regional Councils Elections:

A. Nominations for ICAI Elections 2021: Western India Regional Council

NAMECITYMRN
AGARWAL ANKIT RAMCHANDERBHIWANDI141254
AGRAWAL RAJESH RADHESHAMPUNE122274
AGRAWAL VIMAL KUMARMUMBAI402808
AJMERA SOURABHMUMBAI166931
ASSAWA SHIW BHAGWANTHANE101701
BUDDH SANJEEV CHAMANLALJAMNAGAR101560
CHANDAK ANAND BALKISANWASHIM118125
CHANDAK PIYUSH PREMSUKHNASHIK122921
CHITALE RUTA SUBHASHPUNE111703
DHAMANKAR REKHA VIVEKPUNE105162
DODHIA VANDANA VERSHIBHAIMUMBAI104000
GAJRA SANJAY VALJIMUMBAI112294
JAIN SHWETA JAYANTMIRA ROAD122933
JAIN VIJENDRABHAYANDAR432465
JAIN VIKASH GAUTAMCHANDAHMEDABAD115545
JIVANI ISHWARKUMAR RAMJIBHAISURAT140066
KABRA ARPIT JAGDISHMUMBAI135637
KABRA PRADEEP KUMARSURAT126497
KACHWALA MURTUZA ONALIKALYAN049978
KALA JAYESH UMEDMALMUMBAI101686
KASAR YASHWANT JAYWANTPUNE133627
KEDIA PINKIMUMBAI059969
KELKAR ABHIJIT JAYANTNAGPUR110841
LATH GAUTAMMUMBAI173435
M D PRAJAPATI / MULSHANKAR D PRAJAPATIVAPI043540
MAHESHWARI ADITYA RADHEYSHYAMMUMBAI130730
MITTAL ABHISHEK MAHESHAHMEDABAD136814
NATANI SATYAPRAKASH RAMMANOHARMUMBAI048091
NIKAM SANJAY DNYANESHWERNAVI MUMBAI107170
PANKHANIA HRUDYESH NATVARLAL NAYNANALLASOPARA138932
PARIKH RAHUL HARSHADVADODARA105642
PATEL CHINTAN NARESHKUMARAHMEDABAD110741
POMAL HITESH MANHARLALAHMEDABAD106137
RANGWANI HARISHKUMAR NOTANDASNAGPUR138978
RATHI ANKITMIRA ROAD162441
SABOO KAMLESH RAMPRASADTHANE112543
SAIYA KETAN DAMJIMUMBAI049176
SAVE GAURAV VIDYADHARMUMBAI144746
SHAH SHARDUL DILIPMUMBAI113860
SHINAGARE SHILPA BABASAHEBMUMBAI106240
SNEHAL ARVIND KAMDARMUMBAI123080
TAMBI LALIT OMPRAKASHAMRAVATI112411
VAIDYA ASHISH SUBHASH LALITAMUMBAI121670
VASA NILESH BHUPATRAIMUMBAI102854
VIJAYKUMAR JEYAMMUMBAI114876

B. Nominations for ICAI Elections 2021: Southern India Regional Council

NAMECITYMRN
ALAGAPPAN VTIRUCHIRAPALLI200546
ARUN AYYAMPALAYAM VENKATESANSALEM214530
BHANU NARAYAN RAO Y VSECUNDERABAD028997
CHENGAL REDDY RAMIREDDYGARIHYDERABAD221424
CHINA MASTHAN TALAKAYALAHYDERABAD218549
DHAVALAGI CHANDRAMAPPA RAMANNAHUBBALLI206119
GEETHA A BBENGALURU213002
JAYARAJAN BPALAKKAD024598
JOY P TKOCHI209430
KUMARA M GMYSURU217809
LOGANATHAN RCHENNAI222425
MACHAR RAO MEENAVALLIHYDERABAD218836
MADHAVAN SPUDUKKOTTAI221452
MADIWALAPPA SANGAPPA TIGADIBAILHONGAL229584
MANDAVA SUNIL KUMARHYDERABAD217061
MOHAMED RAFEEQ SCHENNAI208616
MURALIDHARAN K PCHENNAI027923
NAGAM DEVI KUMARKAKINADA207921
NARESH CHANDRA GELLIHYDERABAD201754
PANNA RAJ SBALLARI026366
PONUGOTI RAVI SANKARA REDDYHYDERABAD220023
PRAKASH CHOKDAHYDERABAD207582
RAJESH SPOLLACHI231027
REKHA U SCHENNAI246384
REVATHI S RAGHUNATHANCHENNAI200052
SABU THOMASKOTTAYAM215702
SANKAR M SCHENNAI028324
SATHEESAN PTHRISSUR209962
SENTHILKUMAR RAMANATHANTIRUPUR206020
SIVA PRASAD A S R S SVIJAYAWADA026744
SONY C LTHRISSUR210507
SUBBA RAO MUPPALAGUNTUR205386
SUNDARARAJAN RKANCHEEPURAM029591
THAVAMANI TMADURAI214945
UMAMAHESWARA RAO O KTIRUPATI210744
YARRA TIRUPATHAIAHHYDERABAD025911

C. Nominations for ICAI Elections 2021: Eastern India Regional Council

NAMECITYMRN
AGARWAL HARI RAMKOLKATA057625
AGRAWAL MAYURKOLKATA302458
DEY SANDIPKOLKATA069862
JENA SAMIT KUMARKOLKATA064478
JHA SHAMBHUKOLKATA300721
MAHATO PRABIRKOLKATA060238
MISHRA PARTHA SARATHIBHUBANESWAR060108
PATRA DEBAYANULUBERIA301624
PATWA RAVI KUMARSILCHAR056409
SANGHI SANJIBKOLKATA059112
TULSYAN VISHNU KUMARKOLKATA061953

D. Nominations for ICAI Elections 2021: Central India Regional Council

NAMECITYMRN
AGRAWAL DINESH KUMARBILASPUR (CH)076332
AGRAWAL MANOJ KUMARNOIDA076980
AHMAD MUKHTYARALWAR544268
BAJAJ NAND KISHOREBIKANER413300
BARDIA KISHORE HEMRAJRAIPUR065676
BARGOTI AKASHJAIPUR410780
BIYANI MANISHARANCHI059483
CHANDRAKER SHASHIKANTRAIPUR403080
GARG TANUJ KUMARNOIDA405303
GUPTA NITINGHAZIABAD079174
GUPTA RAJEEVMEERUT401237
JAGETIYA DEEPAK KUMARCHITTORGARH439496
JAIN RAHULAJMER524904
JAIN SHARADUJJAIN079750
JOSHI KIRTI KUMARINDORE413927
MAHESHWARI LOKESHKOTA411185
MEHROTRA ATULKANPUR073921
NALWAYA MANISHUDAIPUR078737
PANDEY ABHISAKKANPUR079812
POKHARNA YOGESH CHANDRAUDAIPUR071503
RATHI VINEETGHAZIABAD415256
SHAH PANKAJINDORE129087
SINGH MANOJGHAZIABAD424280
SINGHAL PRAVEEN KUMARNOIDA073882
SOMANI ANKITMADANGANJ KISHANGARH510836
TIWARY JAYENDRA KUMARVAISHALI (UP)531932
VERMA RAHULLUCKNOW416606
YADAV ANIL KUMARJAIPUR405160

E. Nominations for ICAI Elections 2021: Northern India Regional Council

NAMECITYMRN
AGARWAL SANDEEPDELHI508472
AGGARWAL ABHINAVDELHI522122
AGGARWAL DHEERAJNEW DELHI506192
AGGARWAL SANGAM KUMARDELHI516131
AGGRAWAL GAURAVDELHI532594
BAHL SACHINDELHI520161
BALRAM SINGH SAINIDELHI516583
BHANDARI RACHITLUDHIANA505763
CHUGH NITISH KUMARFARIDABAD512742
DHARAM SINGHNEW DELHI511643
GARG GAURAVDELHI504757
GARG NAVEENGURUGRAM508535
GAUTAM GOYALFARIDABAD096797
GOEL AMITNEW DELHI098913
GOEL PITAMDELHI518702
GOYAL AJOY KUMARNEW DELHI087009
GOYAL HITESHMANDI GOBINDGARH503976
GUPTA HEMANTNEW DELHI500806
GUPTA SHALINILUDHIANA524837
GUPTA SHYAM JIDELHI527791
GUPTA VIJAY KUMARGURUGRAM501902
JAGS JAGJEET SINGHDELHI512338
KHANNA PRANNAVNEW DELHI547116
KUMAR AMITFARIDABAD517791
MALHOTRA NAVYADELHI539685
MITTAL VIJAYDELHI534662
NAVNEET KUMARGURUGRAM536135
NISHANT KUMARDELHI529230
PANDEY ASHUTOSH KUMARDELHI507900
RAMANUJ SANTOSHNEW DELHI513913
RASTOGI HIMANSHUDELHI544528
SHARMA ANKITDELHI541413
SHARMA DINESHLUDHIANA096126
SHARMA PRAVEENNEW DELHI514513
SHARMA SANDEEPDELHI519122
SHARMA VIPINFARIDABAD512515
SINGH MUKESH KUMARDELHI532077
SUDHIR KUMAR DASHNEW DELHI509322
YADAV RATTAN SINGHNEW DELHI094845

Leave a Reply